FANDOM


This registry exists to keep track of all Eteno Imperial Navy ships mentioned in works of fiction on this wiki, as well as valid, unused names.

CorvettesEdit

LightEdit

  • ENS Gallagher (lead ship of Elda class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Bradkulen (lead ship of Stari class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Tlbra (Stari) - Ship set aside for Tholker Zhevhyit's exclusive GSSOC-related use.

HeavyEdit

  • ENS Moltke (Wisthedden) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Freud (Slalluda) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Hetzer (Wisthedden) - Disappeared in the search for Ryoichi Kohaku in the Kohaku Cloud. -Missing in Action-
  • ENS Kaloyanchev (lead ship of Wisthedden class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Nedelchov (lead ship of Slalluda class) - Lead ship of its class.

GunboatsEdit

LightEdit

  • ENS Malisk (lead ship of Kaliga class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS George Washington (lead ship of Neist class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Minerva (Kaliga) - Crashed during the Battle of Elariun. -Destroyed
  • ENS Juno (Kaliga) - Participated in the Battle of Elariun. -Destroyed
  • ENS Ceres (Kaliga) - Participated in the Battle of Elariun.

HeavyEdit

  • ENS Stalt (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Pald (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Florian (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Lutz (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Arndt (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Veaceslav (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Wojedwodzki (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Miloslaw (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet. -Destroyed-
  • ENS Petrov (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Bozidar (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Viktor (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet. -Destroyed-
  • ENS Fyodorov (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Dmitrii (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Valdig (Battle) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Miron (Hons) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Klauge (Hons) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Zdravko (lead ship of Battle class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Ionescu (lead ship of Hons class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Desserhau (Battle) - Initiated post-First Grox War relations with the Dhragolon, captained by Philip Bankley. -Destroyed-

FrigatesEdit

LightEdit

  • ENS Vasili (Jan) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Yakim (Jan) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet. -Destroyed-
  • ENS Melor (Jan) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Makismov (Jan) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Matvey (Jan) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Klemens (lead ship of Nebb class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Loki (lead ship of Jan class) - Lead ship of its class.

HeavyEdit

  • ENS Mikhail Norvop (Kliloppen) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet. -Captured-
  • ENS Kuznetsov (Kliloppen) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Mirilav (Kliloppen) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Kliloppen (lead ship of Kliloppen class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Carl Vinson (lead ship of Bastion class) - Lead ship of its class.

DestroyersEdit

LightEdit

  • ENS Makemilun (lead ship of Fastha class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Lish (lead ship of Lish class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Fustheige (lead ship of Vierd class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Chandelier (Fastha) - Sent to investigate the disappearance of Heinrich Schwarre's task force; disappeared in 1,008 ATGW. -Missing in Action-
  • ENS Valeria (Fastha) - Sent to investigate the disappearance of Heinrich Schwarre's task force; disappeared in 1,008 ATGW. -Missing in Action-

HeavyEdit

  • ENS Rio de Janeiro (Slavko) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet. -Destroyed-
  • ENS Seattle (Slavko) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Moskva (Slavko) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Osaka (Slavko) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Milan (Slavko) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Canberra (Slavko) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Virginia Beach (Slavko) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet. -Destroyed-
  • ENS Unity III (Slavko) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Keplat (lead ship of Slavko class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Siegfried (lead ship of Delci class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Wyrzyk (lead ship of Guidance class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Tennessee (lead ship of Nashville class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Harmony (Guidance) - Made first contact with the Dhragolon, participated in many major battles during the invasion of Grox space that occured shortly after. Converted to a museum ship and donated to the Dhragolon Federal Monarchy. -Retired-
  • ENS Georgina (Guidance) - Sent to investigate the disappearance of Heinrich Schwarre's task force; disappeared in 1,008 ATGW. -Missing in Action-
  • ENS Northumbria (Guidance) - Sent to investigate the disappearance of Heinrich Schwarre's task force; disappeared in 1,008 ATGW. -Missing in Action-

CruisersEdit

LightEdit

  • ENS Maldy II (Bures) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Athens (Bures) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet. -Destroyed-
  • ENS John F. Kennedy (lead ship of Guardian class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Miloslaw Agrod (lead ship of Bures class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Dagfinn (lead ship of Hostor class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Laguna (Bures) - Participated in the initial Eteno/Dhragolon invasion of Grox space.
  • ENS Comet (Guardian) - Lost in a space anomaly in 1,008 ATGW. -Missing in Action-
  • ENS Schlegge (Bures) - Lost in a space anomaly in 1,008 ATGW. -Missing in Action-

HeavyEdit

  • ENS Monore (Zivkovic) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Ernel (Zivkovic) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Nimidov (Zivkovic) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Sokolov II (Omaha) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Walther (Omaha) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Pilt (Kovac) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Zivkovic (lead ship of Zivkovic class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Mitica (lead ship of Omaha class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Bjorn Schussler (lead ship of Kovac class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Boesch (lead ship of Democracy class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Phuku (Zivkovic) - Participated in the initial Eteno/Dhragolon invasion of Grox space.
  • ENS Isaev (Kovac) - Assigned to the 884th Fleet before ENS Bodenicharov's 32nd cruise.
  • ENS Lyudmilia (Democracy) - Assigned to the 884th Fleet before ENS Bodenicharov's 32nd cruise.
  • ENS Toronto (Democracy) - Assigned to the 884th Fleet before ENS Bodenicharov's 32nd cruise.
  • ENS Silligieh (Democracy) - Assigned to the 884th Fleet before ENS Bodenicharov's 32nd cruise.
  • ENS Ivanov Monore (lead ship of Monore class) - Lead ship of class.

BattleshipsEdit

LightEdit

  • ENS Victory III (Freedom) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Rustiagon Karrel (Freedom) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Sword (Hecklaungen) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet. -Destroyed-
  • ENS Valeri Geisler (lead ship of Hecklaungen class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Geb (Freedom) - Participated in the initial Eteno/Dhragolon invasion of Grox space.
  • ENS Vaschez (Hecklaungen) - Participated in the initial Eteno/Dhragolon invasion of Grox space.
  • ENS Churchill (lead ship of Freedom class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Concord (Freedom) - Fought at the first battle of the Aldaris Incident.
  • ENS Admiral Graf Gothlun (Freedom) - Lost in a curious space anomaly in 866 ATGW. -Missing in Action-

HeavyEdit

  • ENS Bronx (Praetorian) - Part of the Frozhdoi system's guard fleet, towed the first pieces of the inner sphere into position.
  • ENS Honder (Praetorian, sub-class Honder) - Part of Heinrich Schwarre's task force; disappeared in 1,008 ATGW. -Missing in Action-
  • ENS Bastion (Praetorian) - Battleship that towed an ancient Omni engine to Malisk II during the end of the Aldaris Incident.
  • ENS Concord II (Praetorian, sub-class Honder) -Destroyed-
  • ENS Bodenicharov (Praetorian, sub-class Honder) - Szarus Klardo's transfer ship.
  • ENS Helgoland (Praetorian, sub-class Honder)
  • ENS Rostislav IV (Praetorian, sub-class Honder) - Flagship of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Honder (Praetorian, lead ship of sub-class Honder) - Part of Heinrich Schwarre's task force; disappeared in 1,008 ATGW. -Missing in Action-
  • ENS Storovlad (Praetorian) - Part of Heinrich Schwarre's task force; disappeared in 1,008 ATGW. -Missing in Action-
  • ENS Pankraz (Praetorian) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Grosser (Praetorian) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Bull City (Kingdom) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Zugla (lead ship of Zugla class) - Lead ship of its class. -Retired-
  • ENS Protector (lead ship of Praetorian class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Afanasy Gervas (lead ship of Kingdom class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Kuznetsov (Praetorian) - Destroyed by Rustiagon Karrel shortly before the Battle of Asylum. -Destroyed-
  • ENS Osiris (Zugla) - Participated in the initial Eteno/Dhragolon invasion of Grox space, further demonstrated Eteno ship cloaking technology in a joint military exercise.
  • ENS Allschwinz (Praetorian) - Decommissioned by the Imperial Navy, purchased by Walther Brenzig. Now a floating casino. -Retired-
  • ENS Unity (Praetorian) - Ferried Rustiagon Karrel and numerous Eteno leaders to the Yanyarigan system in 1,007 ATGW.

SuperEdit

  • ENS Malashenko (Bosko) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Stanislaw (lead ship of Rhodus class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Bosko (lead ship of Bosko class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Francis Scott Key (lead ship of Teclavic class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Groxia (unknown, designated "Big Dog") - Largest Grox ship observed by the Imperial Armed Forces. Captured and packed with nuclear weapons to be used as a suicide drone against the Grox Navy. -Destroyed-
  • ENS Terrace (Bosko) - One of the ships sent to investigate Earth. Scuttled during confrontation with Grox invasion forces. -Destroyed-
  • ENS Yaerger (Teclavic) - Observation ship for Eteno officers for Operation Steadfast 1,009 1/2.

CarriersEdit

LightEdit

  • ENS Nikolai (Arnstadt) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Alkaev (Arnstadt) - Part of the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Delmenhorst (lead ship of Delmenhorst class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Ebeleben (lead ship of Ebeleben class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Tiller Creek (lead ship of Arnstadt class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Raider (lead ship of Dalp class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Hex (Dalp) - Scuttled during the first battle of the Aldaris Incident. -Destroyed-

HeavyEdit

  • ENS Naess (lead ship of Flourish class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Augustin Moritz (lead ship of Geb class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Ortwin (lead ship of Malkov class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Pennsylvania (lead ship of Schmer class) - Lead ship of its class.

SuperEdit

  • ENS Ignacy Wetzel (lead ship of Poln class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Winogrodzki (lead ship of Bismarck class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Kolga (lead ship of Kolga class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Thorbjorn (lead ship of Miroslav class) - Lead ship of its class.
  • ENS Normandie (Bismarck) - Investigated the Dragon Cruiser's visit to Alk'Charis, destroyed by Uszaroth. -Destroyed-
  • ENS St. Croix (Miroslav) - Launched strike craft in orbit around Malisk II in an attempt to stop Uszaroth, first Eteno ship to receive a Dhragolon after the Aldaris Incident. -Retired-
  • ENS Imperio de Espana (Miroslav) - Participated in the Battle of Asylum as the Eteno flagship.

DreadnoughtsEdit

  • ENS Griffin (Eclipse) - Largest Eclipse-class ship, flagship of Fleet Operations Groxlands.
  • ENS Eclipse (lead ship of Eclipse class) - Flagship of Fleet Operations West Kklxin Front.
  • ENS Revenge (Eclipse) - Flagship of Fleet Operations East Kklxin Front.
  • ENS Memory (Eclipse) - Reserve ship stationed at Lauritz Shipyard.
  • ENS Likka (Eclipse) - Most heavily-armed and armoured Eclipse-class ship, flagship of Fleet Operations Interior.
  • ENS Luitgard (lead ship of Luitgard-class) - One-of-a-kind dreadnought, official flagship of the Imperial Navy.

RamsEdit

  • ENS Achilles (Hepheastus) - Intercepted Jonathan Tokugawa and Tarkith Alagor's shuttle near the Yanyarigan Cloud.
  • ENS Athena (lead ship of Hepheastus class) - Lead ship of class.

Support ShipsEdit

OilersEdit

  • ENS Winfried (lead ship of Rayko-2 class) - Lead ship of class.

Supply ShipsEdit

  • ENS Regenbogen (lead ship of Sergej class) - Lead ship of class.
  • ENS Daisuke (Regenbogen) - One of the three supply ships assigned to the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Yoriuchi (Regenbogen) - One of the three supply ships assigned to the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.
  • ENS Gretchen (Regenbogen) - One of the three supply ships assigned to the 504th Expeditionary Fleet.

Survey ShipsEdit

  • ENS Lsory Islands (lead ship of Fronz class) - Lead ship of class.

Research ShipsEdit

  • ENS Eire (lead ship of Shezna class) - Lead ship of class.

Olympus StationsEdit

  • ENS Utkin (lead ship of Olympus class) - Lead ship of class.

Mine ShipsEdit

MinelayersEdit

  • ENS Getsen (lead ship of Ilioyna class) - Lead ship of class.

MinesweepersEdit

  • ENS Cape Vayl (lead ship of Sertnev class) - Lead ship of class.

Bombardment VesselsEdit

  • ENS Reynder (lead ship of Symon class) - Lead ship of class.
  • ENS Admiral Roman Dracula (Symon) - Bombarded Yanya from orbit during the Aldaris Incident.
  • ENS Antonio (Symon) - Bombarded Yanya from orbit during the Aldaris Incident.

TendersEdit

  • ENS Admiral William Halsey (lead ship of Gehnez class) - Lead ship of class.
  • ENS Straits of Malacca (Gehnez) - Assigned tender for ENS Bodenicharov's 32nd cruise.
  • ENS Nigul Mendelssohn (Gehnez) - Only tender present during the Battle of the Core due to poor fleet organization. Conducted nonstop repair operations for over two days until a fleet of nearly a hundred tenders arrived.
  • ENS Jansingh (Gehnez) - Repaired ENS Unity after coming across Dhragolon King Rustiagon Karrel, and later, after the Battle of the Core. -Retired-

YachtsEdit

  • ENS Kresimir (lead ship of the Costel class) - Lead ship of class, Supreme Commander's yacht when not travelling in a regular Navy ship.
  • ENS Vorkuta (Costel class) - Vice Commander's yacht when not travelling in a regular Navy ship.
  • ENS Csaszar (Costel class) - Yacht of the Eteno's Galactic Senate representative.
  • ENS Kalle (Costel class) - Dhragolon monarch or diplomat's yacht for their use at any time.
  • ENS Ueli (Costel class) - Karnasaur monarch or diplomat's yacht for their use at any time.
  • ENS Erdmann (Costel class) - GHD leader or diplomat's yacht for their use at any time.
  • ENS Schrader (Costel class) - Delson leader or diplomat's yacht for their use at any time.

Available NamesEdit

ENS Dagger ENS Furious ENS Langley ENS Spratzkoi ENS Hammerfest ENS Trent ENS Stivton ENS Wojad

ENS Gredvoistabsvenlatzi ENS O'Hannigan ENS Dwight ENS Kurt ENS Schrute ENS Arnaki ENS Zakuda

ENS Branovich ENS Lostov ENS Ravager ENS Dolya ENS Helga ENS Vigorous ENS Salory ENS Thach

ENS Fairey ENS Tandi ENS Kimball ENS Peterson ENS Vladimirovanovich ENS Stag ENS Stallion

ENS Raust ENS Olivia ENS Yestraba ENS Witrad ENS Logried ENS Nimitz ENS Rampage ENS Courage

ENS Straumgant ENS Valgrad ENS Musashi ENS Wolfgang ENS Nhevit ENS Stadki ENS Stojan ENS Tur

ENS Pillager ENS Tyrant ENS Hadsgand ENS Thrasher ENS Rigley ENS Ploiestrag ENS Bucuresti ENS Olast

ENS Gadorov ENS Polyar ENS Vustra ENS Tsodus ENS Wales ENS Hampshire ENS Urbrachen ENS Lixad

ENS Calamity ENS Vengenace ENS Ostriben ENS Glieve ENS Spearhead ENS Kanwede ENS Cornel

ENS Akkermans ENS Tone ENS Rudiger ENS Kelemen ENS Rybar ENS Terje ENS Fortuyn ENS Zavogud

ENS Mikolaj ENS Joachim ENS Hartwig ENS Isaija ENS Kistler ENS Landvik Eckhart ENS Forensen

ENS Ljuba ENS Langer ENS Ivana ENS Natasha ENS Valentina ENS Sulzbach ENS Anushka ENS Restless

ENS Renate ENS Olgica ENS Irmingard ENS Tasha ENS Alfreda ENS Sibylla ENS Fuhrmann ENS Tulyard

ENS Vladislava ENS Elsa ENS Hummel ENS Verochka ENS Laika ENS Gunther ENS Klossner ENS Zeeland

ENS Agile ENS Vengeful ENS Hammer ENS Ravenous ENS Unbreakable ENS Stalwart ENS Daytona

ENS Singapore ENS Brave ENS Dortmund ENS Feofilakt ENS Gavrilyuk ENS Paskal ENS Dirkx ENS Bronius

ENS Juhan ENS Prohaszka ENS Joord ENS Lukacs ENS Lucijan ENS Mikko ENS Baardsson ENS Frej

ENS Vincenc ENS Soren ENS Zvonimir ENS Porir ENS Dominik ENS Marinov ENS Fryderyk ENS Modestas

ENS Ondrej ENS Aaij ENS Sakari ENS Stipo ENS Falk ENS Kelegrad ENS Spitfire ENS Cale ENS Octavia

ENS Lutmensk ENS Luneg ENS Branaa ENS Vorchov ENS Baxter ENS Hurricane ENS Eternal ENS Schnarre

ENS Ruben ENS Lusitania ENS Visrai ENS Mia ENS Oleksa ENS Duzat ENS Wistuverruckt ENS Brigrun

ENS Blucher ENS Har ENS Korocha ENS Visulana ENS Wilo ENS Rergeid ENS Beograd ENS Ljbuliana

ENS Pzer ENS Kevoka ENS Lopov ENS Ordrei ENS Fyochi ENS Gogopov ENS Lirtz ENS Tivorov ENS Erosav

ENS Isora ENS Mirjami ENS Pekkanen ENS Tahti ENS Wuhopio ENS Baku ENS Kongo ENS Yeteri ENS Komodo

ENS Admiral Seppo Mustanen ENS Admiral Theophil Messerli ENS Leonard Wood

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.